"Duplicate entry, please correct" error, despite the entry not being present

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
User avatar
Oblomov
Posts: 20
Joined: Mar 4th, ’19, 19:44

Post by Oblomov » Apr 4th, ’19, 20:23

Hello,

I was trying to add a command with shortcut "Shift + Win + E", however, when I did so, I got a "Duplicate entry, please correct" error. I checked FastKeys but couldn't find the entry anywhere. I then proceeded to resort to Quick Find, but it couldn't find it there either :geek: ...

Image
Image
User avatar
Marko
Posts: 949
Joined: Mar 2nd, ’13, 21:02

Post by Marko » Apr 7th, ’19, 13:41

I tried and it works fine for me. There must be another shortcut.
User avatar
Oblomov
Posts: 20
Joined: Mar 4th, ’19, 19:44

Post by Oblomov » Apr 8th, ’19, 20:30

Marko wrote:
Apr 7th, ’19, 13:41
I tried and it works fine for me. There must be another shortcut.
Can't seem to find it through any conventional means... perhaps I could send my backup through email?

Image
User avatar
Tom
Posts: 259
Joined: Nov 24th, ’15, 23:39

Post by Tom » Apr 8th, ’19, 22:34

Sure, please send it to our support mail.
Post Reply