Macro recorder options missing

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
RadioGregg
Posts: 11
Joined: Apr 24th, ’22, 17:56

Post by RadioGregg » Apr 30th, ’22, 08:31

Hi...new to FastKeys and impressed with what I see.
I went to use Macro Recorder for the first time, watched the video, but when I go to use it the only option I have is the first one "Keyboard options" all the other options are grayed out.
I believe I have my settings set correctly to use all options. Can someone tell me what I am doing wrong?
Many thanks!
PS Screen shots of my settings for Macro Recorder and UI with options grayed out...I couldn't figure out how to include the images in the message, I'm sorry.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/r0gt3s3g5oyly ... 5.png?dl=0
https://www.dropbox.com/s/pxlei72kzqcmq ... 8.png?dl=0
Last edited by RadioGregg on Apr 30th, ’22, 08:42, edited 3 times in total.
User avatar
Marko
Posts: 1503
Joined: Mar 2nd, ’13, 21:02

Post by Marko » Apr 30th, ’22, 08:35

Create a new item and select a Type to “Command”.
RadioGregg
Posts: 11
Joined: Apr 24th, ’22, 17:56

Post by RadioGregg » Apr 30th, ’22, 08:45

Just figured it out myself, thanks!
Sometimes asking the question helps you find the answer!
How do I include screenshots in the future?
Many thanks!
Gregg
Post Reply