How to select input option when list is large

Suggestions, feature requests and bug reports.
Post Reply
sanchitgoyal
Posts: 36
Joined: Dec 28th, ’18, 16:38

Post by sanchitgoyal » Nov 21st, ’20, 11:58

Hello

http://prntscr.com/vnc3ob


When there are lots of values how can We select the desired option? There doesnt seem to be a scroll bar. Thanks.
User avatar
Marko
Posts: 1230
Joined: Mar 2nd, ’13, 21:02

Post by Marko » Nov 21st, ’20, 12:58

Use a Drop Down List.
sanchitgoyal
Posts: 36
Joined: Dec 28th, ’18, 16:38

Post by sanchitgoyal » Nov 21st, ’20, 13:35

Any plans of adding a scroll bar in this list?
User avatar
Marko
Posts: 1230
Joined: Mar 2nd, ’13, 21:02

Post by Marko » Nov 21st, ’20, 19:52

The scroll bar should appear when the list is larger than screen height. You may need to restart FastKeys after changing the monitor setup.
sanchitgoyal
Posts: 36
Joined: Dec 28th, ’18, 16:38

Post by sanchitgoyal » Nov 23rd, ’20, 11:53

It doesn seem to be appearing.

http://prntscr.com/vod8ly
User avatar
Marko
Posts: 1230
Joined: Mar 2nd, ’13, 21:02

Post by Marko » Nov 23rd, ’20, 12:21

It works on our setups. Are you using multiple monitors? Could you check your Preferences/Appearance/Input Selection Form? Please contact our support mail for further support.
Post Reply